Naples, FL · Golf & Country Club Communities
Players Cove
Players Cove is a residential community in Naples, Collier County, Southwest Florida.
Market Snapshot
Players Cove market data
Live from the MLS · updated continuously. See all 1 listings →
Figures reflect current active listings (and recent closed sales where available) tagged to Players Cove. Medians are indicative, not an appraisal, ask Rick for a comparative market analysis on a specific home.
On the Map
Where Players Cove sits
Available Now
Homes for sale in Players Cove(1)
Newest listings first.
Swipe to see more →
Recently Sold
Recent sales in Players Cove
| Home | Bd / Ba | Sq Ft | Sold | Sold Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8196 Saratoga Drive 503, Naples | 3 / 3 | 2,498 | Sep 2026 | $650,000 |
| 8044 Players Cove Drive 202, Naples | 3 / 3.5 | 2,743 | Feb 2026 | $1,030,000 |
| 8085 Players Cove Drive 201, Naples | 3 / 3 | 2,743 | Sep 2025 | $883,000 |
Closed sales from the last 12 months. Ask Rick for a full comparable-sales report on any home you're considering.
At a Glance
Players Cove at a glance
Amenities & Lifestyle
What you get living in Players Cove
Drive Times
Location & access
- 🏖️ Nearest Beach24 min
- ✈️ RSW Airport42 min
- 🏙️ Downtown Fort Myers19 min
- 🏥 Nearest Hospital17 min
- 🛣️ I-75 Access22 min
Cost of Ownership
Estimated yearly costs for a mid-tier home
Florida estimates based on a $650,000 home in Players Cove. Actual numbers vary, book a Strategy Session for a live, parcel-specific quote.
Estimates only. Florida Homestead Exemption (when you qualify) can knock $750-1,500 off the annual tax bill.
⚠️ Flood Zone Accuracy Note
Players Cove is mapped primarily in Zone X
Our analysis found 2 different flood zones within Players Cove's footprint (Zone X, Zone AE). The exact flood zone for any specific home depends on its parcel, homes on different streets, lots, or elevations within the same community can have different zone classifications.
Before making an offer, always verify the exact flood zone for the specific property address:
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · sampled at 5 points per community · confidence: medium
Schools Nearby
Top schools within 8 miles of Players Cove
Compare
Similar communities to consider
Ready to Look Closer?
Get live numbers for Players Cove
HOA dues, current listings, recent sales, builder incentives, all change weekly. Book a free Strategy Session and I'll pull a live snapshot for Players Cove tailored to your timeline and budget.
Good Questions
Players Cove, frequently asked questions
- What are home prices like in Players Cove?
- Players Cove is in the mid price tier, typically Typically $450K – $900K. List prices vary by size, age, condition, and current inventory; search current listings or ask Rick for live comps.
- What FEMA flood zone is Players Cove in?
- Players Cove straddles more than one FEMA zone (Zones X / AE), the exact zone depends on the specific lot, so insurance can differ street to street. Rick verifies the exact zone for any address before you offer.
- What schools are near Players Cove?
- Closest schools include Cape Coral High School (6.9 mi), Heritage Charter Academy of Cape Coral (7.1 mi). Browse all on the schools directory.
- What does it cost to own a home in Players Cove?
- For a $650,000 home, estimate roughly $8,450/yr property tax, $3,250-$7,150/yr insurance, and $300-$900/mo HOA. Full breakdown in the SWFL cost cheatsheet.
- What amenities does Players Cove offer?
- Players Cove features Golf. Compare similar communities on the interactive map.