Naples, FL · Waterfront & Boating Communities
Esplanade Club
Esplanade Club is a residential community in Naples, Collier County, Southwest Florida.
Market Snapshot
Esplanade Club market data
Live from the MLS · updated continuously. See all 5 listings →
Figures reflect current active listings (and recent closed sales where available) tagged to Esplanade Club. Medians are indicative, not an appraisal, ask Rick for a comparative market analysis on a specific home.
On the Map
Where Esplanade Club sits
Available Now
Homes for sale in Esplanade Club(5)
Newest listings first.
Swipe to see more →
Recently Sold
Recent sales in Esplanade Club
| Home | Bd / Ba | Sq Ft | Sold | Sold Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4551 Gulf Shore Boulevard 400, Naples | 2 / 2 | 1,670 | Jun 2026 | $1,155,000 |
| 4551 Gulf Shore Boulevard 205, Naples | 2 / 2 | 1,829 | May 2026 | $1,300,000 |
Closed sales from the last 12 months. Ask Rick for a full comparable-sales report on any home you're considering.
At a Glance
Esplanade Club at a glance
Amenities & Lifestyle
What you get living in Esplanade Club
Drive Times
Location & access
- 🏖️ Nearest Beach17 min
- ✈️ RSW Airport44 min
- 🏙️ Downtown Fort Myers14 min
- 🏥 Nearest Hospital13 min
- 🛣️ I-75 Access23 min
Cost of Ownership
Estimated yearly costs for a luxury-tier home
Florida estimates based on a $1,250,000 home in Esplanade Club. Actual numbers vary, book a Strategy Session for a live, parcel-specific quote.
Estimates only. Florida Homestead Exemption (when you qualify) can knock $750-1,500 off the annual tax bill.
⚠️ Flood Zone Accuracy Note
Esplanade Club is mapped primarily in Zone AE
Our analysis found 2 different flood zones within Esplanade Club's footprint (Zone AE, Zone VE). The exact flood zone for any specific home depends on its parcel, homes on different streets, lots, or elevations within the same community can have different zone classifications.
Before making an offer, always verify the exact flood zone for the specific property address:
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · sampled at 5 points per community · confidence: medium
Schools Nearby
Top schools within 8 miles of Esplanade Club
Compare
Similar communities to consider
Ready to Look Closer?
Get live numbers for Esplanade Club
HOA dues, current listings, recent sales, builder incentives, all change weekly. Book a free Strategy Session and I'll pull a live snapshot for Esplanade Club tailored to your timeline and budget.
Good Questions
Esplanade Club, frequently asked questions
- What are home prices like in Esplanade Club?
- Esplanade Club is in the luxury price tier, typically Typically $900K+. List prices vary by size, age, condition, and current inventory; search current listings or ask Rick for live comps.
- What FEMA flood zone is Esplanade Club in?
- Esplanade Club straddles more than one FEMA zone (Zones AE / VE), the exact zone depends on the specific lot, so insurance can differ street to street. Rick verifies the exact zone for any address before you offer.
- What schools are near Esplanade Club?
- Closest schools include Heritage Charter Academy of Cape Coral (6.0 mi), Cape Coral High School (6.1 mi). Browse all on the schools directory.
- What does it cost to own a home in Esplanade Club?
- For a $1,250,000 home, estimate roughly $16,250/yr property tax, $15,000-$27,500/yr insurance (incl. flood), and $300-$900/mo HOA. Full breakdown in the SWFL cost cheatsheet.
- What amenities does Esplanade Club offer?
- Esplanade Club features Waterfront, Gulf Access, Boating. Compare similar communities on the interactive map.