Naples, FL · Condo & Villa Communities

Sorrento Villas

Sorrento Villas is a residential community in Naples, Collier County, Southwest Florida.

Condo & Villa CommunitiescondoEntry · $200K – $450KFEMA Zones AH / X · varies by lot

Market Snapshot

Sorrento Villas market data

Live from the MLS · updated continuously. See all 4 listings →

Active Listings
4
for sale now
Median List Price
$257,498
active inventory
Median $/Sq Ft
$275
list price ÷ sqft
Avg Days on Market
123
days listed
Price Range
$215,000-$265,900
low to high
Homes Built
1974
Typical Home
2 bed · 925 sq ft
Median sold price · Sorrento Villas
$180,000last 6 monthsnot enough sold data to compare

Figures reflect current active listings (and recent closed sales where available) tagged to Sorrento Villas. Medians are indicative, not an appraisal, ask Rick for a comparative market analysis on a specific home.

On the Map

Where Sorrento Villas sits

Loading map…

Recently Sold

Recent sales in Sorrento Villas

HomeBd / BaSq FtSoldSold Price
1400 Pompei Lane 53, Naples2 / 2925Apr 2026$180,000
1400 Pompei Lane 2, Naples2 / 2925Dec 2025$245,000

Closed sales from the last 12 months. Ask Rick for a full comparable-sales report on any home you're considering.

At a Glance

Sorrento Villas at a glance

Price Range
Entry
Typically $200K – $450K
Flood Zone
Zones AH / X
Varies by lot, verify your address
Shallow flooding (1–3 ft)
medium-confidence estimate, verify by address
Community Type
condo
Region
Naples

Amenities & Lifestyle

What you get living in Sorrento Villas

Amenity details vary by HOA / phase. Contact for current specs.

Drive Times

Location & access

  • 🏖️ Nearest Beach14 min
  • ✈️ RSW Airport39 min
  • 🏙️ Downtown Fort Myers12 min
  • 🏥 Nearest Hospital11 min
  • 🛣️ I-75 Access17 min

Cost of Ownership

Estimated yearly costs for a entry-tier home

Florida estimates based on a $350,000 home in Sorrento Villas. Actual numbers vary, book a Strategy Session for a live, parcel-specific quote.

Property Tax
$4,550
~$379/mo · Collier County millage ~1.3%
Insurance
$1,750, $3,850
Standard homeowners + wind
HOA Estimate
$300, $900/mo
Condo association range

Estimates only. Florida Homestead Exemption (when you qualify) can knock $750-1,500 off the annual tax bill.

⚠️ Flood Zone Accuracy Note

Sorrento Villas is mapped primarily in Zone AH

Our analysis found 2 different flood zones within Sorrento Villas's footprint (Zone AH, Zone X). The exact flood zone for any specific home depends on its parcel, homes on different streets, lots, or elevations within the same community can have different zone classifications.

Before making an offer, always verify the exact flood zone for the specific property address:

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · sampled at 5 points per community · confidence: medium

Ready to Look Closer?

Get live numbers for Sorrento Villas

HOA dues, current listings, recent sales, builder incentives, all change weekly. Book a free Strategy Session and I'll pull a live snapshot for Sorrento Villas tailored to your timeline and budget.

Good Questions

Sorrento Villas, frequently asked questions

What are home prices like in Sorrento Villas?
Sorrento Villas is in the entry price tier, typically Typically $200K – $450K. List prices vary by size, age, condition, and current inventory; search current listings or ask Rick for live comps.
What FEMA flood zone is Sorrento Villas in?
Sorrento Villas straddles more than one FEMA zone (Zones AH / X), the exact zone depends on the specific lot, so insurance can differ street to street. Rick verifies the exact zone for any address before you offer.
What schools are near Sorrento Villas?
Closest schools include Heritage Charter Academy of Cape Coral (4.7 mi), Cape Coral High School (4.8 mi). Browse all on the schools directory.
What does it cost to own a home in Sorrento Villas?
For a $350,000 home, estimate roughly $4,550/yr property tax, $1,750-$3,850/yr insurance, and $300-$900/mo HOA. Full breakdown in the SWFL cost cheatsheet.
What amenities does Sorrento Villas offer?
Amenities vary, refer to HOA documents or explore similar communities.