Naples, FL · Golf & Country Club Communities
Whisper Trace
Whisper Trace is a residential community in Naples, Collier County, Southwest Florida.
Market Snapshot
Whisper Trace market data
Live from the MLS · updated continuously. See all 11 listings →
Figures reflect current active listings (and recent closed sales where available) tagged to Whisper Trace. Medians are indicative, not an appraisal, ask Rick for a comparative market analysis on a specific home.
On the Map
Where Whisper Trace sits
Available Now
Homes for sale in Whisper Trace(11)
Newest listings first.
Swipe to see more →
Recently Sold
Recent sales in Whisper Trace
| Home | Bd / Ba | Sq Ft | Sold | Sold Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8335 Whisper Trace Way 205, Naples | 3 / 2 | 1,490 | Aug 2026 | $270,000 |
| 8305 Whisper Trace Way 202, Naples | 3 / 2 | 1,490 | Feb 2026 | $290,000 |
| 8355 Whisper Trace Way K101, Naples | 3 / 2 | 1,674 | Oct 2025 | $295,000 |
Closed sales from the last 12 months. Ask Rick for a full comparable-sales report on any home you're considering.
At a Glance
Whisper Trace at a glance
Amenities & Lifestyle
What you get living in Whisper Trace
Drive Times
Location & access
- 🏖️ Nearest Beach14 min
- ✈️ RSW Airport49 min
- 🏙️ Downtown Fort Myers23 min
- 🏥 Nearest Hospital25 min
- 🛣️ I-75 Access29 min
Cost of Ownership
Estimated yearly costs for a entry-tier home
Florida estimates based on a $350,000 home in Whisper Trace. Actual numbers vary, book a Strategy Session for a live, parcel-specific quote.
Estimates only. Florida Homestead Exemption (when you qualify) can knock $750-1,500 off the annual tax bill.
⚠️ Flood Zone Accuracy Note
Whisper Trace is mapped primarily in Zone AE
All sample points within Whisper Trace returned Zone AE. Individual parcels may differ, flood zones are assigned per parcel by FEMA, not per community.
Before making an offer, always verify the exact flood zone for the specific property address:
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · sampled at 5 points per community · confidence: high
Compare
Similar communities to consider
Ready to Look Closer?
Get live numbers for Whisper Trace
HOA dues, current listings, recent sales, builder incentives, all change weekly. Book a free Strategy Session and I'll pull a live snapshot for Whisper Trace tailored to your timeline and budget.
Good Questions
Whisper Trace, frequently asked questions
- What are home prices like in Whisper Trace?
- Whisper Trace is in the entry price tier, typically Typically $200K – $450K. List prices vary by size, age, condition, and current inventory; search current listings or ask Rick for live comps.
- What FEMA flood zone is Whisper Trace in?
- Whisper Trace is mapped primarily in FEMA Zone AE, High risk · 1% annual chance · BFE established. Individual parcels can differ; Rick verifies the exact zone for any address.
- What schools are near Whisper Trace?
- See nearby options on the schools directory.
- What does it cost to own a home in Whisper Trace?
- For a $350,000 home, estimate roughly $4,550/yr property tax, $4,200-$7,700/yr insurance (incl. flood), and $300-$900/mo HOA. Full breakdown in the SWFL cost cheatsheet.
- What amenities does Whisper Trace offer?
- Whisper Trace features Golf. Compare similar communities on the interactive map.