Naples, FL · Waterfront & Boating Communities

Reflection Lakes Of Naples

Reflection Lakes Of Naples is a residential community in Naples, Collier County, Southwest Florida.

Waterfront & Boating Communitiessingle-familyMid · $450K – $900KFEMA Zones AE / X · varies by lot

Market Snapshot

Reflection Lakes Of Naples market data

Live from the MLS · updated continuously. See all 13 listings →

Active Listings
13
for sale now
Median List Price
$588,000
active inventory
Median $/Sq Ft
$282
list price ÷ sqft
Avg Days on Market
69
days listed
Price Range
$370,000-$729,000
low to high
Sold (90 days)
$512,500
6 closed · median
Homes Built
2005-2017
Typical Home
3 bed · 2,006 sq ft
Waterfront
54% of homes
Private Pool
38% of homes
Median sold price · Reflection Lakes Of Naples
$512,500last 3 months2% vs $502,500 prior 3 months

Figures reflect current active listings (and recent closed sales where available) tagged to Reflection Lakes Of Naples. Medians are indicative, not an appraisal, ask Rick for a comparative market analysis on a specific home.

On the Map

Where Reflection Lakes Of Naples sits

Loading map…

Recently Sold

Recent sales in Reflection Lakes Of Naples

HomeBd / BaSq FtSoldSold Price
14730 Sonoma Boulevard, Naples3 / 22,151Sep 2026$545,000
14130 Winchester Court 1502, Naples3 / 2.51,507Aug 2026$340,000
14670 Fern Lake Court, Naples4 / 32,041Aug 2026$540,000
14503 Manchester Drive, Naples4 / 2.52,248Aug 2026$570,000

Closed sales from the last 12 months. Ask Rick for a full comparable-sales report on any home you're considering.

At a Glance

Reflection Lakes Of Naples at a glance

Price Range
Mid
Typically $450K – $900K
Flood Zone
Zones AE / X
Varies by lot, verify your address
Minimal flood risk
medium-confidence estimate, verify by address
Community Type
single-family
Region
Naples

Amenities & Lifestyle

What you get living in Reflection Lakes Of Naples

Waterfront

Drive Times

Location & access

  • 🏖️ Nearest Beach21 min
  • ✈️ RSW Airport47 min
  • 🏙️ Downtown Fort Myers21 min
  • 🏥 Nearest Hospital24 min
  • 🛣️ I-75 Access27 min

Cost of Ownership

Estimated yearly costs for a mid-tier home

Florida estimates based on a $650,000 home in Reflection Lakes Of Naples. Actual numbers vary, book a Strategy Session for a live, parcel-specific quote.

Property Tax
$8,450
~$704/mo · Collier County millage ~1.3%
Insurance
$3,250, $7,150
Standard homeowners + wind
HOA Estimate
$0, $150/mo
Typically low/none

Estimates only. Florida Homestead Exemption (when you qualify) can knock $750-1,500 off the annual tax bill.

⚠️ Flood Zone Accuracy Note

Reflection Lakes Of Naples is mapped primarily in Zone X

Our analysis found 2 different flood zones within Reflection Lakes Of Naples's footprint (Zone AE, Zone X). The exact flood zone for any specific home depends on its parcel, homes on different streets, lots, or elevations within the same community can have different zone classifications.

Before making an offer, always verify the exact flood zone for the specific property address:

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · sampled at 5 points per community · confidence: medium

Schools

Schools serving Reflection Lakes Of Naples

Elementary
Manatee Elementary School
A
FL DOE score 65/100 · 2024-25 grade
Middle
Manatee Middle School
A
FL DOE score 66/100 · 2024-25 grade
High
Lely High School
A
FL DOE score 64/100 · 2024-25 grade

Assigned schools based on current MLS listings in Reflection Lakes Of Naples, with Florida Department of Education 2024-25 grades. Collier County uses zoning and school-choice options that can change by address and year, so confirm the exact assignment with the district before you offer.

Ready to Look Closer?

Get live numbers for Reflection Lakes Of Naples

HOA dues, current listings, recent sales, builder incentives, all change weekly. Book a free Strategy Session and I'll pull a live snapshot for Reflection Lakes Of Naples tailored to your timeline and budget.

Good Questions

Reflection Lakes Of Naples, frequently asked questions

What are home prices like in Reflection Lakes Of Naples?
Reflection Lakes Of Naples is in the mid price tier, typically Typically $450K – $900K. List prices vary by size, age, condition, and current inventory; search current listings or ask Rick for live comps.
What FEMA flood zone is Reflection Lakes Of Naples in?
Reflection Lakes Of Naples straddles more than one FEMA zone (Zones AE / X), the exact zone depends on the specific lot, so insurance can differ street to street. Rick verifies the exact zone for any address before you offer.
What schools are near Reflection Lakes Of Naples?
Per current MLS listings, Reflection Lakes Of Naples is served by Manatee Elementary School (grade A), Manatee Middle School (grade A), Lely High School (grade A). Collier County uses zoning and school-choice options that can vary by address, so confirm the exact assignment before you offer.
What does it cost to own a home in Reflection Lakes Of Naples?
For a $650,000 home, estimate roughly $8,450/yr property tax, $3,250-$7,150/yr insurance, and $0-$150/mo HOA. Full breakdown in the SWFL cost cheatsheet.
What amenities does Reflection Lakes Of Naples offer?
Reflection Lakes Of Naples features Waterfront. Compare similar communities on the interactive map.